Propositions

BMX Freestyle Elite / PRO

Qualifications

4 riders per heat / 2 runs / 1 minute / best run counts

Finals

12 riders / 3 heats (4 rider) / 2 runs / each run 1 minute / best run counts

Best Trick

12 riders – finalists / Jam Session / 20 minutes / best trick wins

Big Air

12 riders – finalists / 20 minutes / highest air wins

Fee with online registration

Elite / PRO 30 €

Fee with on-site registration

Elite / PRO 40 €

Notice

Organizer keeps right to change rules at any time.

Propositions

BMX Freestyle Woman & Amateur

Qualifications

4 riders per heat / 2 runs / 1 minute / best run counts

Finals

12 riders / 3 heats (4 rider) / 2 runs / each run 1 minute / best run counts

Fee with online registration

Woman 15 €
Amateurs 10 €

Fee with on-site registration

Woman 20 €
Amateurs 15 €

Notice

Organizer keeps right to change rules at any time.

Prize Money

BMX Freestyle

BMX PRO
2.000 €
1.000 €
750 €
500 €
300 €
200 €
150 €
100 €
BEST TRICK – 500 €
BIG AIR – 500€

BMX WOMEN
500 €
300 €
200 €

BMX AMATEUR
SPONSORS PACKAGE
SPONSORS PACKAGE
SPONSORS PACKAGE

2020 BMX results

# RIDER NAME Y.O.B. COUNTRY CITY SCORE
1 Jack Clark 1994 GBR Essex 86
2 Istvan Caillet 1992 FRA Toulouse 82.83
3 Daniel Dhers 2000 VEN Caracas 81.5
4 Michael Beran 2000 CZE Pardubice 80.17
5 Marin Ranteš 1995 HRV Varaždin 79.83
6 Zozo Kempf 1996 HUN Gyula 75
7 Kieran Reilly 2001 GBR Newcastle 73.67
8 Anthony Jeanjean 1998 FRA Sérignan 72.67
9 Martin Habada 2000 CZE Prague 68.33
10 Alessandro Barbero 1984 ITA Ceva 68
11 Kryštof Odehnal 2001 CZE Valašské Klobouky 65.67
12 Jack Maguire 2001 GBR London 63
# RIDER NAME Y.O.B. COUNTRY CITY SCORE
1 Kristóf Krausz 2006 HUN Paks 85
2 Varró Áron 2010 HUN Nagytarcsa 53.67
3 Denis Lalić 2002 HRV Osijek 48.67
4 Ondřej Baranec 2006 CZE Hřebeč 47.33
5 Matija Crnković 2000 HRV Križevci 44.67
6 Hrvoje Dekanić 1998 HRV Vinkovci 43.33
7 Maksim Getoš 2008 HRV Osijek 31
8 Szilveszter Finta-Szücs 2011 HUN Budapest 28.33
9 Gabriel Horvat 2001 HRV Osijek 28.17
10 Frantisek Bliznak 2008 CZE Brumov-Bylnice 27.33
11 Jakov Svalina 2009 HRV Osijek 25.83
12 Matej Sep 2002 HRV Osijek 25.7
13 Matija Tijan 1999 HRV Požega 25.33
14 Niko Prusina 2008 HRV Osijek 24.33
15 Roko Bartolović 2008 HRV Osijek 24.17
16 Marko Južnič 1976 SVN Križe 19.53
17 Evan Kurbalić 2013 HRV Osijek 18.4
18 Marko Virovac 1999 HRV Zagreb 16.5
19 Duje Vladušić 2011 HRV Split 16.33
20 Mihael Lalić 2000 HRV Osijek 15.86
# RIDER NAME COUNTRY CITY
1 Marin Ranteš HRV Varaždin
2 Fran Zeman HRV Bjelovar
3 Denis Lalić HRV Osijek

Skate

More info

Inline

More info

Scooter

More info