Pula

May 22nd, 2021

Rijeka

May 23rd, 2021

Slavonski Brod

May 29th, 2021

Zagreb

June 26th, 2021

Varaždin

August 21st, 2021

Orahovica

September, 2021

Challenge Tour

This unique tour will hit the streets of Zagreb, Pula, Rijeka, Slavonski Brod and Varaždin this summer. It will bring the vibes of the Pannonian Challenge atmosphere, the best extreme sports festival. Within it, domestic BMX, inline and skate riders will have the opportunity to win valuable prizes. The tour starts on May 22nd and 23rd in Pula and Rijeka, Slavonski Brod on May 29th and then goes to Zagreb on June 26th. All ends on August 21st in Varaždin – a week after the long-awaited Osijek Festival.

The one-day contest for Challenge Tour 2020 is free of charge in case of online registration. On-site the registration fee is 10 EUR. With sponsors’ gifts, and Slavonian specialties (kulen and brandy), the athletes will be, in each discipline, competing for a prize of 1000 HRK, while the second-placed will not be left empty handed as he will get 500 HRK, as well as third-placed with 300 HRK. In this way, the points will be added in these three competitions to find the ultimate winner. So there should be no lack of motivation to join us on this “teaser” tour of Pannonian Challenge.

All interested riders must apply on time through the Pannonian Challenge website.

Propositions

Disciplines

BMX, Inline, Skate

Fee

Online – Free
Onsite – 70 kn / 10 EUR

BMX

24 riders (max) / 2 runs / 1 minute / best run counts

Inline & Skate

Jam Session / 60 minutes

*Notice: Organizer keeps the right to change the rules at any time.

Prize Money - 4.000 €

Prizes per stop

BMX • Skate • Inline • Scooter

1. place – 1.000 Kn

2. place – 500 Kn

3. place – 300 Kn

* NOTE: If the total number of registered competitors participating in the discipline is 10 or more, the total prize pool is paid out. If the total number of registered competitors participating in the discipline is 9 or less is 50% of the total prize pool is paid.

SCOOTER contest is only in Zagreb.

Points

1. place – 100 points

2. place – 90 points

3. place – 80 points

4. place – 70 points

5. place – 60 points

6. place – 50 points

*Notice: Total points are summed up from 5 Challenge Tour stops: Zagreb / Pula / Rijeka / Slavonski Brod / Varaždin

Challenge Tour • Pula

Skatepark Rojc

May 22nd, 2021

Results

Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Kristian Gergeta Croatia (Poreč) 90.00
2 Fran Zeman Croatia (Bjelovar) 85.00 BEST TRICK
3 Luka Bošnjak Croatia (Koprivnica) 70.00
4 Vito Kušter Croatia (Varaždin) 50.00
5 Marin Sabati Croatia (Varaždin) 40.00
6 Ian Farkaš Croatia (Osijek) 20.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Tin Hadžiomerspahić Croatia (Zagreb) 93.00 BEST TRICK
2 Sven Buršić Croatia (Umag) 88.00
3 Matija Kunštek Croatia (Varaždin) 73.00
4 Dean Spasić Croatia (Pula) 60.00
5 Vili Paoletić Croatia (Pula) 52.00
6 Vanja Tabain Croatia (Pula) 50.00
7 Leon Horvat Germany (Offenbach) 46.00
8 Toni Kulušić Croatia (Rijeka) 43.00
9 Dino Tabain Croatia (Pula) 42.00
10 Mario Mlakar Croatia (Zagreb) 39.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Bruno Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 100.00
2 Domagoj Gudac Croatia (Novska) 95.00 BEST TRICK
3 Antonio Bagarić Croatia (Zagreb) 90.00
4 Marino Mazarekić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 85.00
5 Tomislav Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod/Zagreb) 80.00
6 Antun Stupic Croatia (Zagreb) 75.00
7 Tomislav Plazonić Croatia (Osijek) 70.00
8 Ante Kulušić Croatia (Pula) 65.00
9 Zvonimir Kulušić Croatia (Pula) 60.00
10 Igor Bošnjak Croatia (Petrijevci) 55.00
11 Noel Cinkopan Croatia (Pula) 50.00
12 Teo Micković Croatia (Pula) 45.00
13 Leon Micković Croatia (Pula) 40.00
14 Tonči Brajuha Croatia (Pula) 35.00
15 Rene Žeželić Croatia (Rijeka) 30.00
16 Martin Tuđa Croatia (Pula) 25.00
17 Mauro Matijas Croatia (Pula) 23.00
18 Enna Markić Croatia (Medulin) 21.00
19 Alen Alunović Croatia (Pula) 20.00
20 Vedran Babić Vareško Croatia (Pula) 18.00
21 Linus Enghardt Germany (Munich) 15.00
22 Rebecca Žuvela Meda Croatia (Zagreb) 10.00

Schedule

09:30 – 10:30 prijave – check in
11:00 – 11:45 INLINE warm up
11:45 – 12:30 INLINE session
12:30 – 12:45 INLINE best trick
12:45 – 13:30 SKATE warm up
13:30 – 14:15 SKATE session
14:15 – 14:30 SKATE best trick
14:30 – 15:15 BMX warm up
15:15 – 16:15 BMX contest
16:15 – 16:30 BMX best trick
16:45 – 17:00 Award ceremony

Challenge Tour • Rijeka

Skatepark Rijeka - Park Jože Vlahovića

May 23rd, 2021

Results

Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Fran Zeman Croatia (Bjelovar) 95.00
2 Kristian Gergeta Croatia (Poreč) 90.00 BEST TRICK
3 Luka Bošnjak Croatia (Koprivnica) 80.00
4 Vito Kušter Croatia (Varaždin) 65.00
5 Toni Krmpotić Croatia (Matulji) 60.00
6 Emanuel Bastaja Croatia (Lovran) 45.00
7 Marin Sabati Croatia (Varaždin) 40.00
8 Ian Farkaš Croatia (Osijek) 20.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Sven Buršić Croatia (Umag) 93.00 BEST TRICK
2 Tin Hadžiomerspahić Croatia (Zagreb) 90.00
3 Matija Kunštek Croatia (Varaždin) 80.00
4 Mario Mlakar Croatia (Zagreb) 70.00
5 Leon Horvat Germany (Offenbach) 62.00
6 Toni Kulušić Croatia (Rijeka) 60.00
7 Mauricio Jozić Croatia (Rijeka) 35.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Bruno Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 100.00
2 Dino Perović Croatia (Rijeka) 95.00 BEST TRICK
3 Domagoj Gudac Croatia (Novska) 90.00
4 Naim Džemaili Croatia (Rijeka) 85.00
5 Rene Žeželić Croatia (Rijeka) 80.00
6 Marino Mazarekić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 75.00
7 Tomislav Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod/Zagreb) 70.00
8 Antun Stupic Croatia (Zagreb) 65.00
9 Igor Bošnjak Croatia (Petrijevci) 60.00
10 Tomislav Plazonić Croatia (Osijek) 55.00
11 Antonio Blazicevic Germany (Stuttgart) 50.00
12 Rebecca Žuvela Meda Croatia (Zagreb) 45.00
13 Leon Andrej Croatia (Rijeka) 40.00
14 Bartol Goja Croatia (Rijeka) 35.00

Schedule

09:30 – 10:30 prijave – check in
11:00 – 11:45 INLINE warm up
11:45 – 12:30 INLINE session
12:30 – 12:45 INLINE best trick
12:45 – 13:30 SKATE warm up
13:30 – 14:15 SKATE session
14:15 – 14:30 SKATE best trick
14:30 – 15:15 BMX warm up
15:15 – 16:15 BMX contest
16:15 – 16:30 BMX best trick
16:45 – 17:00 Award ceremony

Challenge Tour • Slavonski Brod

Skatepark Slavonski Brod (na Vijušu)

May 29th, 2021

Results

Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Fran Zeman Croatia (Bjelovar) 90.00
2 Juan Pablo Rojas Cuellar Colombia (Neiva ) 85.00 BEST TRICK
3 Hrvoje Dekanić Croatia (Vinkovci) 70.00
4 Luka Bošnjak Croatia (Koprivnica) 68.00
5 David Vujnović Croatia (Požega) 62.00
6 Matija Tijan Croatia (Požega) 40.00
7 Katica Erpijanović Croatia (Osijek) 0.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Damjan Petričević Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 48.00 BEST TRICK
2 Mario Mlakar Croatia (Zagreb) 40.00
3 Leon Horvat Germany (Offenbach) 19.00
4 Benjamin Bodon Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 14.00
5 Mata Katić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 13.00
6 Stjepan Macanga Croatia (Zagreb) 11.00
7 Tomislav Seklovski Croatia (Weinmar) DNQ
8 Tin Hadžiomerspahić Croatia (Zagreb) DNQ
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Bruno Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 100.00
2 Domagoj Gudac Croatia (Novska) 95.00 BEST TRICK
3 Tomislav Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod/Zagreb) 90.00
4 Antonio Horvat Croatia (Osijek) 85.00
5 Marino Mazarekić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 80.00
6 Tomislav Plazonić Croatia (Osijek) 75.00
7 Josip Flisar Croatia (Požega) 70.00
8 Borna Krajnović Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 65.00
9 Moreno Mijatović Croatia (Slavoski Brod) 60.00
10 Zvonimir Belić Croatia (Zadar) 55.00
11 Iva Ringsmuth Croatia (Osijek) 50.00
12 Rebecca Žuvela Meda Croatia (Zagreb) 45.00
13 Eugen Bašić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 40.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Maksim Getoš Croatia (Osijek) 65.00
2 Roko Bartolović Croatia (Osijek ) 55.00
3 Niko Prusina Croatia (Osijek) 50.00
4 Nikša Šabanović Croatia (Osijek) 45.00
5 Jakov Svalina Croatia (Osijek) 40.00
6 Jakov Bašić Croatia (Osijek) 30.00
7 Samuel Karalić Croatia (Osijek) 20.00

Schedule

09:30 – 10:30 prijave – check in
11:00 – 11:45 INLINE warm up
11:45 – 12:30 INLINE session
12:30 – 12:45 INLINE best trick
12:45 – 13:30 SKATE warm up
13:30 – 14:15 SKATE session
14:15 – 14:30 SKATE best trick
14:30 – 15:15 BMX warm up
15:15 – 16:15 BMX contest
16:15 – 16:30 BMX best trick
16:45 – 17:00 Award ceremony

Challenge Tour • Zagreb

Skatepark Jarun

June 26th, 2021

Results

Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Peter Nahlik Hungary (Budapest) 86.00
2 Mark Vukman Hungary (Pécs) 84.50
3 Kristof Krausz Hungary (Paks) 84.00
4 Juan Pablo Rojas Cuellar Colombia (Neiva) 83.50 BEST TRICK
5 Timon Vincek Croatia (Koprivnica) 83.00
6 Vito Kušter Croatia (Varaždin) 82.50
7 Fran Zeman Croatia (Bjelovar) 82.00
8 Peter Bajczik Hungary (Tata) 81.50
9 Ruas Beideck Croatia (Zagreb) 81.00
10 Fynn Carstens Croatia (Varaždin) 80.00
11 Andrii Bakanov Ukraine (Kiev) 78.00
12 Ivan Pablo Šamal Croatia (Stubičke Toplice) 77.00
13 Denis Lalić Croatia (Osijek) 75.00
14 Filip Popović Croatia (Bjelovar) 73.00
15 Kristijan Jergović Croatia (Zagreb) 70.00
16 Emanuel Pavlović Croatia (Varaždin) 68.00
17 Maksim Getoš Croatia (Osijek) 66.00
18 Lukas Crnković Croatia (Križevci) 65.00
19 Sanjin Crnković Croatia (Križevci) 63.00
20 Sven Husajna Croatia (Križevci) 62.50
21 Filip Biškić Croatia (Osijek) 60.00
22 Nikša Šabanović Croatia (Osijek) 58.00
23 Petar Žganjar Croatia (Varaždin) 57.50
24 Niko Prusina Croatia (Osijek) 55.00
25 Jakov Svalina Croatia (Osijek) 52.00
26 Alen Ozimec Croatia (Varaždin) 50.00
27 Luka Breški Croatia (Varaždin) 49.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Ivan Grgić Croatia (Zagreb) 46.00
2 Stjepan Macanga Croatia (Zagreb) 25.00
3 Mario Mlakar Croatia (Zagreb) 20.00
4 Damjan Sudarević Croatia (Zagreb) 10.50
5 Devadip Vargas Venezuela (Caracas) 9.00 BEST TRICK
6 Toni Kulušić Croatia (Rijeka) 8.00
7 Mateo Butorac Croatia (Zagreb) 5.50
8 Matej Kožić Croatia (Zagreb) 4.50
9 Luka Ćorluka Croatia (Zagreb) 3.50
10 Ivor Belcar Croatia (Varaždin) 1.00
Athlete Country (City) Score
1 Bruno Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 100.00 BEST TRICK
2 Domagoj Gudac Croatia (Novska) 95.00
3 Antonio Bagarić Croatia (Zagreb) 90.00
4 Tomislav Vranić Croatia (Slavonski Brod/Zagreb) 85.00
5 Marino Mazarekić Croatia (Slavonski Brod) 80.00
6 Rene Žeželić Croatia (Rijeka) 75.00
7 Jura Vračar Croatia (Zagreb) 70.00
8 Tomislav Plazonić Croatia (Osijek) 65.00
9 Iva Ringsmuth Croatia (Osijek) 60.00
10 Cristhian Alcubilla Venezuela (Barquisimeto) 55.00

No data.

Schedule

09:30 – 10:30 prijave – check in
10:30 – 11:15 SCOOTER warm up
11:15 – 12:00 SCOOTER session
12:00 – 12:15 SCOOTER best trick
12:15 – 13:00 INLINE warm up
13:00 – 13:45 INLINE session
13:45 – 14:00 INLINE best trick
14:00 – 14:45 SKATE warm up
14:45 – 15:30 SKATE session
15:30 – 15:45 SKATE best trick
15:45 – 16:30 BMX warm up
16:30 – 17:30 BMX contest
17:30 – 17:45 BMX best trick
18:00 – 18:15 Award ceremony

Challenge Tour • Varaždin

Skatepark Varaždin (Park mladih)

August 21st, 2021

Results

No data.

No data.

No data.

Schedule

09:30 – 10:30 prijave – check in
11:00 – 11:45 INLINE warm up
11:45 – 12:30 INLINE session
12:30 – 12:45 INLINE best trick
12:45 – 13:30 SKATE warm up
13:30 – 14:15 SKATE session
14:15 – 14:30 SKATE best trick
14:30 – 15:15 BMX warm up
15:15 – 16:15 BMX contest
16:15 – 16:30 BMX best trick
16:45 – 17:00 Award ceremony

Challenge Tour Overall Results

No data.